top of page

Dayton Porchfest Lineup

SATURDAY, AUGUST 17, 2024
12:15 - 6:45 PM

6:45 - 8:00 PM AfterFest

12:15 PM

Sponsored by:

TRSS Drum Corps

Drum Corps

10 La Belle

1:00 PM

Sponsored by: 

Cafe con Leche

Jazz/Latin/Acoustic

126 LaBelle St

Emerald Alliance

Americana

152 Henry St

Joe Waters

Blues Americana

15 Henry St

Midwestern Mrs

Folk / Americana

39 LaBelle St

Patricia Berg Trio

Vocal Jazz

106 High Street

Sparkeeta

Folk

65 La Belle St

The Figureheads of Dayton

Folk Rock / Blues

33 Potomac St

Viva la Strings

Pop / Rock

148 S Dutoit St

on E. 4th

2:00 PM

Sponsored by:

Andy Rush

Jazz

130 Henry St

FinTan

Irish Pub Band

104 High Street

On McLain

Frank & Friends

Latin Funk

204 Henry Street

Kelly Ginn with E&G Trio

Jazz

136 Dutoit

Nick Kizirnis

Indie Rock

18 LaBelle St

backyard

TINO

Hip Hop

52 McClure St

The Barnharts

Indie Folk / Roots

214 S Dutoit St

The Shady Pine

Bluegrass

1535 E. Fifth St

on Henry

Tim Gebard & The Hit Men

Multigenre

608 McLain St

3:00 PM

Sponsored by:

Avalon Park

Rock

20 Henry

Backyard

Cheerful Drifter

Bluegrass, Folk, String Band

222 S Dutoit St

Dayton Salsa Project

Salsa

517 McLain St

Hxnnah

Alternative / Singer-Songwriter

200 Henry St

on McClain

Lemongrass

Bluegrass

51 McClure St

RPG and the Kentucky Tumbleweeds

Folk Rock

119 Henry Street

Sharon Lane

Blues

70 High St.

Simon Fink Band

Americana

62 Terry Street

Wild Forrest Blakkberri

Roots Rock/Folk/Blues

28 LaBelle St

4:00 PM

Sponsored by: 

Jayla Leland

Alternative Folk / Country

133 High Street

Jeff William Butcher

Rock / Folk

123 La Belle

Kyleen Downes

Looper / Songwriter / Rock

42 High St

Mando McPickin

World

50 La Belle

Marianne Kesler

Folk / Pop / Singer-Songwriter

22 La Belle

MelinaMarie

Neo Soul / R&B

1630 E FifthSt

On McClure

Miranda Louise Pennington

Americana

234 Henry St

The Nautical Theme

Modern Folk

67 High St

The Primetime Blues Band

Blues / R&B

1505 E. Fourth St

Visitor

Blues / Folk / Americana

208 S Dutoit Dr

5:00 PM

Sponsored by:

!PUFF!

Bubble-Grunge

230 S Dutoit St

Holly & Brady

Acoustic Indie Rock

200 Henry St

on McClain

Jenny Walker & Spellbound

Bluegrass / Newgrass

48 High St

Inside

John Dubuc's Guilty Pleasures

Rock n Roll

18 LaBelle St

backyard

Jonathan Hamilton

Folk

132 La Belle

Max B. Greene

Blues Rock

148 High Street

Mxntis

Hip Hop

24 Henry St

Nasty Bingo

Folkadelic

1514 E. Fourth Street

Orion

Eclectic Acoustic

1616 E. Fifth St

backyard

Westside Players ft Gary "Guitar" Williams

Blues and Southern Soul

630 McLain St

on High St

6:00 PM

Sponsored by:

Amber Heart

Singer-Songwriter

1436 E. Fourth St

on Henry

Solistic

Multigenre

54 LaBelle

Strange Ranger

Jazz Fusion

59 High Street

Sweet William

Folk

44 Henry St

The Bruins

Soul

234 Henry St

Todd the Fox

Rockabilly Blues

55 McClure St

Wreck League

Alternative

507 McClain

crabswithoutlegs

Jazz Fusion

126 La Belle

Afterfest: 6:45 - 8:00 PM

Solistic

Multigenre

54 LaBelle

crabswithoutlegs

Jazz Fusion

126 La Belle

AfterParty: 7:00 - 10:00 PM

1600 E. 5th Street

Country

bottom of page